The 32nd Round Norfolk Relay
The Ultimate Club Experience

ARC permit 17/380

Stage Records as at 2017

Stage 1 (2015-2017): Kings Lynn to Hunstanton - distance 16.32 miles
MS Sullivan Smith Cambridge and Coleridge AC 1:36:28 2014
MM Wayne Lincoln City of Norwich AC 1:36:15 2012
MJ Marcus Sladen Bungay Black Dog 1:56:33 2014
LS Claire Somerton Cambridge and Coleridge AC 2:01:48 2014
LM Toni Alcaraz March AC 1:58:41 2017
Stage 2 (2005-2017): Hunstanton to Burnham Overy - distance 14.06 miles
MS Alex Tate Ely Runners 1:23:24 2012
MM Adrian Mussett City of Norwich AC 1:21:03 2017
MJ Jonny Laybourne Norfolk Farm Vets 1:35:31 2009
LS Nicky Alford City of Norwich AC 1:39:57 2008
LM Gill Fullen Bedford Harriers 1:32:01 2014
Stage 3 (2010-2017): Burnham Overy to Wells Next The Sea - distance 5.76 miles
MS Kevin Murphy St Edmund Pacers 0.34:12 2013
MM Brian Herrington Harwich Runners 0:35:59 2013
MJ Logan Smith Dereham Runners 0:34:35 2015
LS Sarah Griffiths City of Norwich AC 0:39:08 2017
LM Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers 0:40:21 2014
LJ Nastassja Potgieter City of Norwich AC 0:39:50 2012
Stage 4 (2010-2017): Wells Next The Sea to Cley - distance 11.14 miles
MS Jon Escalante-Phillips Cambridge and Coleridge AC 1:04:02 2014
MM Kevin Murphy St Edmund Pacers 1:07:48 2014
MJ Kyle Ella Great Yarmouth Road Runners 1:10:39 2014
LS Laura Burton Paddock Wood AC 1:07:42 2010
LM Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood AC 1:15:05 2012
Stage 5 (2010-2017): Cley to Cromer - distance 10.81 miles
MS Carl Goose City of Norwich AC 1:04:41 2010
MM Adrian Mussett City of Norwich AC 1:04:03 2013
MJ Charles George Paddock Wood AC 1:22:36 2017
LS Lisa Marriott Ramsey Road Runners 1:19:32 2013
LM Anna Folland Bedford Harriers 1:22:20 2014
Stage 6 (2010-2017): Cromer to Mundesley - distance 7.90 miles
MS John Escalente-Phillips Cambridge and Coleridge AC 0:43:09 2016
MM Adrian Musset City of Norwich AC 0:41:33 2015
MJ Logan Smith Dereham Runners 0:43:55 2016
LS Ellie Matthews City of Norwich AC 0:48:27 2013
LM Sara Knights City of Norwich AC 0:51:46 2006
LJ Dani Nimmock City of Norwich AC 0:51:00 2009
Stage 7 (2006-2017): Mundesley to Lessingham - distance 9.24 miles
MS Tommy Salmon City of Norwich AC 0:48:14 2006
MM Ian Liffen Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0:52:14 2007
MJ Stuart Huntington City of Norwich AC 0:49:34 2008
LS Nicky Alford City of Norwich AC 1:00:22 2013
LM Sarah Stradling City of Norwich AC 0:56:19 2016
LJ Issy List Coltishall Jaguars 1:03:32 2011
Stage 8 (2006-2017): Lessingham to Horsey - distance 7.52 miles
MS Alex Ash Wellingborough & Dist AC 0:41:02 2017
MM Guy Amos City of Norwich AC 0:41:24 2012
MJ Martyn Bath City of Norwich AC 0:41:19 2008
LS Iona Lake City of Norwich AC 0:43:44 2017
LM Tracey Curl Norwich Road Runners 0:48:52 2010
LJ Natalie Yates Mansfield AC 0:50:18 2006
Stage 9 (2016-2017): Horsey to Belton - distance 16.60 miles
MS Matt Slater Cambridge and Coleridge AC 1:37:40 2016
MM Kris Barnard Wymondham AC 1:45:26 2017
MJ Alex Smith Haverhill RC 1:59:15 2017
LS Katie Harbon North Herts Road Runners 1:56:31 2017
LM Geraldine Larham March AC 1:53:51 2016
Lj Jess Gooderham St Edmund Pacers 2:11:57 2017
Stage 10 (2016-2017): Belton to Earsham - distance 18.13 miles
MS Dominic Blake Reepham Runners 1:41:53 2017
MM Matt Bidwell City of Norwich AC 1:46:45 2016
LS Sophie Kelly Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1:58:19 2017
LM Nicky Wnek Ryston Runners 2:17:21 2016
Stage 11 (2014-2017): Earsham to Scole - distance 12.45 miles
MS James Senior City of Norwich AC 1:09:52 2017
MM Jeremy Rogers Norfolk Gazelles 1:13:28 2015
MJ Ross Payne Ely Runners 1:16:32 2015
LS Nicky Alford City of Norwich AC 1:27:17 2015
LM Maria Heslop Paddock Wood AC 1:19:16 2016
Stage 12 (2008-2017): Scole to Thetford - distance 19.67 miles
MS Paul Hasler Paddock Wood AC 1:48:49 2009
MM Matt Bidwell City of Norwich AC 1:51:52 2012
LS Danni Nimmock City of Norwich AC 2:18:06 2016
LM Philippa Taylor City of Norwich AC 2:06:36 2011
LJ Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners 3:59:07 2009
Stage 13 (2008-2017): Thetford to Feltwell - distance 13.25 miles
MS Stephen Gibbs Norwich Road Runners 1:10:58 2013
MM Adrian Mussett City of Norwich AC 1:11:52 2012
MJ Ben Russell Norwich Road Runners 1:19:29 2009
LS Ellie Matthews City of Norwich AC 1:28:14 2011
LM Molly James Norfolk Farm Vets 1:29:03 2008
LJ Hollie Rowland City of Norwich AC 1:21:50 2009
Stage 14 (2012-2017): Feltwell to Wissington - distance 7.27 miles
MS John Uff Ely Runners 0:42:24 2012
MM Neil White Cambridge and Coleridge AC 0:44:43 2013
MJ Sean Atterwill Dereham Runners 0:39:33 2012
LS Claire Somerton Cambridge and Coleridge AC 0:45:10 2016
LM Claire Day Paddock Wood AC 0:48:38 2016
LJ Hannah Bewick Framlington Flyers 0:55:36 2014
Stage 15 (2012-2017): Wissington to Downham Market - distance 10.59 miles
MS Ben Russell Norwich Road Runners 0:56:43 2012
MM Simon Barrett Serpentine AC 1:01:20 2016
MJ Audrius Kilmasauskas Fenland Running Club 1:08:12 2013
LS Dani Nimmock City of Norwich AC 1:07:49 2017
LM Sarah Stradling City of Norwich AC 1:04:17 2012
LJ Jesse Gooderham St Edmund Pacers 1:18:57 2014
Stage 16 (2002-2017): Downham Market to Stowbridge - distance 5.49 miles
MS Grahame Robinson Garden City Runners 0:30:20 2009
MM Pat Carlan Mansfield AC 0:30:38 2003
MJ Jake Stearman Dereham Runners 0:31:19 2016
LS Amy Dungar City of Norwich AC 0:34:11 2004
LM Charlotte Rose City of Norwich ACC 0:34:29 2017
LJ Claire Pring City of Norwich AC 0:33:27 2007
Stage 17 (2006-2017): Stowbridge to Kings Lynn - distance 11.73 miles
MS Simon Millett Norwich Road Runners 1:03:41 2013
MM Terry Fowler Garden City Runners 1:06:47 2007
MJ Ashley Pettit Ely Runners 1:07:10 2012
LS Carla Brown Cambridge and Coleridge AC 1:15:04 2014
LM Philippa Taylor City of Norwich AC 1:12:12 2013
LJ Hollie Rowland City of Norwich AC 1:13:57 2008